Giovanni Visconti

Date of birth: 13/1/1983

Palce of birth: Torino (TO)

place of residence: San Baronto (PT)

CHARACTERISTICS:

Height: 176 cm

Weight: 60 kg

Characteristics: Complet

CAREER:

Prof since: 2005

Total victories youth category: 70

Total prof. victories: 4

Recent result:

In the under23 category was for two hear the best riders of Italy. Italian and European Champion in 2003, was the first rider of Italian team at the World Championship of Hamilton 2003 and Verona 2004.

2005:

1 third place: Firenze – Pistoia (Time Trial)

1 fourth place: International UNIQA Classic - Prolog: St.Pölten, GP Industria & Artigianato, Giro del Veneto, Coppa Placci

1 fifth place: Coppa Agostoni

He race with Domina Vacanze.

2006:

1 victory: Coppa Sabatini

2 third place: Trofeo Melinda, GP Industria & Commercio di Prato

2 fourth place: Trofeo Laigueglia, Coppa Placci

1 fifth place: Brixia Tour

2007:

3 victories: Italian Championship, 2° place of Brixia Tour, Coppa Sabatini

1 second place: 19° Stage of Tour of Italy

1 third place: Tirreno - Adriatico

2008:

1 victory: Gp Fourmies

Eight day in Pink Jersey at tour of Italy

CURIOSITY:

Nickname: “Visco” e “Marine”

Girlfriend: Kety

Hobbies: fish, Music, write

Giovanni Visconti has no blog posts at this time.
Giovanni Visconti has no blog archives at this time.
Stats for Giovanni Visconti are coming soon.